Thought White Rosabel Dress

Product code: 426651

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


£69.90


Product Description

A simple summer dress ethically made using breathable and durable hemp, ideal for warmer weather. The straight fitting dress features practical front pockets and a colour block design. One thing to note about hemp fabric is that it becomes softer over time, which means this dress will just get more and more comfortable.

Thought work closely with their factories in China to ensure products are made to the highest ethical standards. Today they still work with the first factories they did when the company was founded, and continue to create long term partnerships. Thought has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow, and ensure the conditions are always being met.

Length approx. 105cm
100% hemp
Ethically made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought White Rosabel Dress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought White Rosabel Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought White Rosabel Dress.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.