Thought Men's Bamboo Arthur Boxer Briefs

Product code: M395609

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


£13.95


Product Description

Discover the amazing feeling of bamboo with these stylish Arthur boxer briefs from Thought; made using a comfy blend of bamboo, organic cotton and spandex jersey. Slip these on and experience the incredible comfort that bamboo fibre provides, with the added flexibility of spandex jersey. Bamboo fibre is anti-bacterial, which helps you to feel comfortable even after a workout. Whether you’re hitting the gym or just going about your daily routine, these boxers will keep you feeling fresh and comfy all day long. Suitable for vegans and Oeko-tex certified.

67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% GOTS certified organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey.
Made in China. Packaging is made from biodegradable plastic.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30°. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Men's Bamboo Arthur Boxer Briefs product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Men's Bamboo Arthur Boxer Briefs

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Men's Bamboo Arthur Boxer Briefs.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £15.00 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.