Thought Mori Slacks - Strata Stripe

Product code: 377800

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


£39.90


Product Description

Gorgeously soft harem style lounge trousers made from a sustainable blend of bamboo and GOTS certified organic cotton. With a fold-over elasticated waist, cuffs and side pockets, these multi-stripe slacks are incredibly comfy, perfect for a yoga class or just relaxing on the sofa. The trousers are suitable for vegans and Oeko-tex certified.

Inside leg length approx. 94.5cm.
67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% GOTS certified organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey.
Ethically made in China. Packaged in a Thought branded recycled clear plastic bag.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Wash inside out at 30C. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry, do not bleach, do not dry clean.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Mori Slacks - Strata Stripe

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Mori Slacks - Strata Stripe.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.