Thought Mens Stripey Bamboo Boxers Gift Box

Product code: 407126

Thought »


£41.95


Product Description

A pack of three sustainable bamboo and organic cotton boxers from Thought featuring a stripe pattern in three different colours. The boxers are ethically made and presented in a lovely gift box, and have added stretch for extra comfort. Made with Oeko-tex standard 100 certified fabrics, the boxers are also suitable for vegans.

The stripey bamboo boxers are made with a blend of bamboo and organic cotton. Bamboo is an extremely sustainable material, growing incredibly fast and with minimal resources, and Thought uses a chemical closed loop method to produce bamboo fabric, which ensures no chemicals escape the process into the environment. The non-GM organic cotton used is certified by the Global Organic Textile Standard, and no harsh chemical pesticides or fertilisers are used to grow the cotton, which is much better for the soil and much safer for farmers.

Thought work closely with their factories in China to ensure products are made to the highest ethical standards. Today they still work with the first factories they did when the company was founded, and continue to create long term partnerships. Thought has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow, and ensure the conditions are always being met.

67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% GOTS certified organic cotton, 5% spandex Jersey.
Ethically made in China

Please note: Due to hygiene reasons we are unable to accept returns of underwear for exchange or refund.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Mens Stripey Bamboo Boxers Gift Box product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Mens Stripey Bamboo Boxers Gift Box

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Mens Stripey Bamboo Boxers Gift Box.

About Thought

Thought Thought previously known as Braintree clothing, design Sustainable Contemporary pieces for both Women and Men made to be love-forever stylish classics. Thought have a conscious consideration towards the environment highlighting the utmost importance in sustainability within fashion. Their aim is to provide pieces that are effortless in style, flattering in fit and garments that you could commit to wearing again and again with ease. Thought are proud supporters of ‘Slow Fashion’ which is why they design clothing which is intended to last, as the company mantra is “Wear me, love me, mend me, pass me on’. All fabrics are natural and organic from responsible sources and are free from harmful pesticides and chemicals, not only is this kinder for the environment but it also means that the garments are often softer and stronger. Thought now source and make all clothing themselves which helps reduce their Carbon footprint however  when they first started China was the go to place for the best quality fibres and fabrics. Strong relationships are at the heart of Thought as they continue to work with the same businesses as what they did at the start of the journey, this is important as all companies skills have grown together and continue to do so, ensuring the quality of all ethically produced garments.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.