Thought Men's Avro Grandpa Shirt - Navy

Product code: 395455

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


£49.90


Product Description

Look the part this spring/summer with this stylish Avro Grandpa from Thought Clothing; perfect for all kinds of smart or casual events. The hemp/cotton material is ideal for hot weather; deterring the uild-up of sweat and keeping you feeling comfy and looking cool. The sophisticated coconut buttons and pocket detailing will have you blending into smarter events, while the navy tone of the material helps keep it versatile. Pair up with some jeans for a more casual aesthetic or go with slacks for those dress-up events. Suitable for vegans and Oeko-tex certified.

55% hemp, 45% GOTS certified organic cotton.
Made in China. Packaging is made from biodegradable plastic.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Men's Avro Grandpa Shirt - Navy product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Men's Avro Grandpa Shirt - Navy

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Men's Avro Grandpa Shirt - Navy.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.