Nomads Rhubarb Pintuck Shirt

Product code: 464458

Nomads »


£42.00

Currently unavailable to order. Expected to arrive in 5 days. Want to be notified when stock arrives?

Product Description

Simple and classic, this pintuck shirt from Nomads in an easy-to-wear style will see you through all seasons. The pretty pink tuck detailing on the chest adds to the shirt, and it has a semi-fitted style which is flattering and comfortable. With roll up button-tab sleeves and a smart collar this shirt is versatile and can be worn with printed trousers for a laidback look or with a skirt, perfect for the office.

Free from AZO dyes. Fairtrade, organic and sustainable. Nomads work to the Ethical Trading Initiative base code.

Length approx: 68cm

100% Organic cotton

Packaged in a compostable corn starch bag, manufactured in India.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Rhubarb Pintuck Shirt product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Rhubarb Pintuck Shirt

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Rhubarb Pintuck Shirt.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create beautiful high quality garments with ethical values. Founded in 1989 by Duncan and Vicky the company is based in North Cornwall however it was born from the love of India, it’s patterns, prints and vibrant culture. Artisan skills are a core element within the design process using traditional textile techniques consisting of handloom textiles and intricate embroidery detail, delivered by a small team creating contemporary wardrobe favourites. The company's fair trade policy, whether it by in the UK or overseas, constantly delivers the highest standard of ethical conduct. Constantly looking for new ways to improve relationships within the business.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.