Offer

Nomads Organic Cotton Twilight Sleevless Pyjama Top - Indigo

Product code: 376865

Nomads »


List price

£23.95
Now £14.35
You save £9.60 (40%)


Product Description

Feel the amazing softness of 100% organic cotton with the vegan-friendly Twilight Pyjama Sleeveless Top from Nomads. The fabric has a gorgeous design, with indigo shoulders with white star detailing, plus a vibrant white star and burgundy sun pattern on the body. With no sleeves you get a bit more flexibility and freedom; perfect for cooler nights. Try this on with the Nomads Twilight Pyjama Trousers for soft, cosy night’s sleep.

Dimensions: Length approx. 61cm x Chest approx. 52cm x Waist approx. 51cm
100% organic cotton jersey
Certified organic by GOTS standards
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
BAFTS fair trade certification
Packaged in biodegradable plastic
Wash 30 degrees - Do not tumble dry

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30°.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Twilight Sleevless Pyjama Top - Indigo

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Twilight Sleevless Pyjama Top - Indigo.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £15.00 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.