Nomads Layered Vest - Atlantic

Product code: 396434

Nomads »


List price

31.95
Now £20.75
You save 11.20 (35%)


Product Description

Start your new Summer look off with a strong base using this gorgeous Nomads layered vest. Wear this under a tunic or a cardi to add a subtle touch of Atlantic blue to your look. By itself, the vest has a flattering loose fit, plus a double layer hem to keep you looking and feeling laid back. Try this vest with just some jeans or trousers to create an instant hot look for a hot season.

Made from woven viscose
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees cool wash

Size 8:Chest: 88 Length: 69.4
Size 10:Chest: 93 Length: 70
Size 12:Chest: 98 Length: 70.6
Size 14:Chest: 103 Length: 71.2
Size 16:Chest: 108 Length: 71.8
Size 18:Chest: 113 Length: 72.4

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Layered Vest - Atlantic product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Layered Vest - Atlantic

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Layered Vest - Atlantic.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.