Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy

Product code: 408380

Nomads »


£51.95


Product Description

Made by fair trade producers using natural cotton, the floral long sleeve shirt from Nomads features a striking print. The button up shirt is a must have for any smart occasion this season, and is designed to last. Made with azo-free dyes and suitable for vegans.

Cotton is the first choice for Nomads clothing because it is a natural material that feels soft against the skin and is breathable. The cotton industry is rapidly growing in India, and farmers are using more eco-friendly growing methods.

As a member of BAFTS (The British Association for Fair Trade Shops) and the EFF (Ethical Fashion forum) Nomads is a leading manufacturer of sustainable and ethically made clothing. They follow a strict ethical code when it comes to manufacturing to ensure safe and clean working conditions are provided, employment is freely chosen, there are no children employed and workers are paid a fair wage.

Length approx. 78.5cm
Size M chest measures 110cm
Size M neck 18
100% cotton grown in India
Made by fair trade producers in India
Packaged in biodegradable non-GMO cornstarch

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.