Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy

Product code: 408380

Nomads »


List price

51.95
Now £36.35
You save 15.60 (30%)


Product Description

Made by fair trade producers using natural cotton, the floral long sleeve shirt from Nomads features a striking print. The button up shirt is a must have for any smart occasion this season, and is designed to last. Made with azo-free dyes and suitable for vegans.

Cotton is the first choice for Nomads clothing because it is a natural material that feels soft against the skin and is breathable. The cotton industry is rapidly growing in India, and farmers are using more eco-friendly growing methods.

As a member of BAFTS (The British Association for Fair Trade Shops) and the EFF (Ethical Fashion forum) Nomads is a leading manufacturer of sustainable and ethically made clothing. They follow a strict ethical code when it comes to manufacturing to ensure safe and clean working conditions are provided, employment is freely chosen, there are no children employed and workers are paid a fair wage.

Length approx. 78.5cm
Size M chest measures 110cm
Size M neck 18
100% cotton grown in India
Made by fair trade producers in India
Packaged in biodegradable non-GMO cornstarch

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create beautiful high quality garments with ethical values. Founded in 1989 by Duncan and Vicky the company is based in North Cornwall however it was born from the love of India, it’s patterns, prints and vibrant culture. Artisan skills are a core element within the design process using traditional textile techniques consisting of handloom textiles and intricate embroidery detail, delivered by a small team creating contemporary wardrobe favourites. The company's fair trade policy, whether it by in the UK or overseas, constantly delivers the highest standard of ethical conduct. Constantly looking for new ways to improve relationships within the business.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.