Nomads Fig Jumpsuit

Product code: 520140

Nomads »


£74.95


Product Description

The perfect smart casual outfit this wide leg fig jumpsuit from Nomads has been made from lightweight moss crepe viscose making it super comfortable to wear all day. With a flattering V-neckline this short sleeve jumpsuit has a button-down front with a tie waist to ever so slightly define your waist and it even has handy pockets!

Free from GMOs and AZO dyes. Fair trade and suitable for vegans.

Nomads create ethical fair trade clothing that celebrates natural fibres and traditional artisan techniques. They are committed to ethical trade and nurture long term relationships with their trusted fair trade suppliers and producers.

100% viscose

Made in India

Packaged in a recyclable and compostable cornstarch bag

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Fig Jumpsuit product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Fig Jumpsuit

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Fig Jumpsuit.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create beautiful high quality garments with ethical values. Founded in 1989 by Duncan and Vicky the company is based in North Cornwall however it was born from the love of India, it’s patterns, prints and vibrant culture. Artisan skills are a core element within the design process using traditional textile techniques consisting of handloom textiles and intricate embroidery detail, delivered by a small team creating contemporary wardrobe favourites. The company's fair trade policy, whether it by in the UK or overseas, constantly delivers the highest standard of ethical conduct. Constantly looking for new ways to improve relationships within the business.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days. Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery. Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.