Nancy Dee Cece Paint Print Jumper Dress

Product code: M312361

Nancy Dee »


£82.00


Product Description

The Cece dress is a versatile style with its loose fitting waist and fitted hips and shoulders. It has elbow length sleeves and a high round neckline making it perfect for daywear and not too revealing. The contrasting colour paint print gives it a fashionable edge and the length can be adjusted by adding a belt to the waistline for evenings out.

Fabric is British made super soft modal/silk jersey (85% modal 15% silk).

Machine washable, see label for details.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nancy Dee

Size6 (XS)8 (S)10 (M)12 (L)14 (XL)1618SmallMediumLarge
Bust (inches)31.532.534.536.638.540.542.531-33.534-3636.5-39
Bust (cm)808388939810310879.8586-9293-99
Waist (inches)24.525.527.529.531.533.535.524-26.527-2929.5-32
Waist (cm)6265707580859061-6768-7475-81
Hip (inches)3334363840424432.5-3535.5-3838.5-41
Hip (cm)8487929710210711283-9091-9798-104

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nancy Dee Cece Paint Print Jumper Dress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nancy Dee Cece Paint Print Jumper Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nancy Dee Cece Paint Print Jumper Dress.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.