Nomads Plain Long Skirt - Atlantic

Product code: 396467

Nomads »


£36.95


Product Description

The plain design makes this skirt ideal for mixing together with new spring/summer pieces as well as your existing wardrobe. The strong Atlantic blue colour makes anything look fabulous; bringing together your outfit to keep you turning heads this season. You get a flattering and laid back loose fit look at the front with split sides and an elastic back for added comfort. Combining summertime chic with lavish comfort makes this Nomads long skirt the perfect wardrobe mainstay this season.

Made from woven cotton
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees cool wash

Size 8:Waist: 71-83 Length: 94.4
Size 10:Waist: 76-88 Length: 95
Size 12:Waist: 81-93 Length: 95.6
Size 14:Waist: 86-98 Length: 96.2
Size 16:Waist: 90-103 Length: 96.8
Size 18:Waist: 96-108 Length: 97.4

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Plain Long Skirt - Atlantic product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Plain Long Skirt - Atlantic

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Plain Long Skirt - Atlantic.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.