Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple

Product code: 396632

Nomads »


List price

34.95
Now £22.70
You save 12.25 (35%)


Product Description

Start your new look off right with his Nomads plain long shirt in apple; perfect for peeking out under a cardi. Made with woven cotton slub, this shirt is comfy and sports a vibrant colour that fits the season perfectly. The rolled-up sleeves of this shirt show that you mean business, while the flattering, care-free loose fit contrasts this for added versatility. Wear this under a cardi or a light summer jacket to create the perfect look for this season. Each long shirt is made under fair trade conditions by hard-working artisans based in India.

Made from woven cotton slub
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Size 8:Length: 84 Chest: 91 Hip: 109
Size 10:Length: 85 Chest: 96 Hip: 114
Size 12:Length: 86 Chest: 101 Hip: 119
Size 14:Length: 87 Chest: 106 Hip: 124
Size 16:Length: 88 Chest: 111 Hip: 129
Size 18:Length: 89 Chest: 116 Hip: 134

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.