Nomads Organic Cotton Stripe Flare Dress - Mango

Product code: 396687

Nomads »


List price

64.95
Now £42.20
You save 22.75 (35%)


Product Description

The sleek stripe design of this Nomads dress combines glorious tones of Atlantic blue, mango orange and lighter shades that bring the pattern to life. This pattern is present on the waist-tie too, so you can coordinate even when bringing the dress in for formal occasions. Bring effortless flair to all you do this spring/summer with this gorgeous design; courtesy of Nomads. This stripe flare dress is made with organic flat cotton jersey and created under fair trade conditions by skilled textiles workers who earn fair, sustainable wages and receive the ethical treatment that they deserve.

Made from organic flat cotton jersey
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Suitable for vegans
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Size 8:Length: 101 Waist: 71 Chest: 84
Size 10:Length: 102 Waist: 76 Chest: 89
Size 12:Length: 103 Waist: 81 Chest: 94
Size 14:Length: 104 Waist: 86 Chest: 99
Size 16:Length: 105 Waist: 91 Chest: 104
Size 18:Length: 106 Waist: 96 Chest: 109

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Organic Cotton Stripe Flare Dress - Mango product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Stripe Flare Dress - Mango

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Stripe Flare Dress - Mango.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.