Nomads Organic Cotton Short Sleeve Flare Dress

Product code: 396654

Nomads »


List price

£64.95
Now £42.20
You save £22.75 (35%)


Product Description

Create a new, divine Spring-time look with this striking Nomads design. Paired with a colourful organic jersey top, these tie dye trousers create the ultimate Spring-time look. They have a flat front that’s complemented with an elastic back for greater comfort, plus a couple of handy side pockets. Wide, flaring trousers legs add comfort and a stylish laid-back aesthetic that screams spring chic. The tie dye pattern uses a bold ash grey colour with scattered stripes of cascading white that stand out and give these trousers their eye-catching quality.

Made from crinkle viscose
Made in India
Fair trade product – BAFTS certified
Suitable for vegans
Requires cool handwash

Size 8:Length: 73-98 Waist: 73-87 Hip: 105
Size 10:Length: 73-99 Waist: 78-92 Hip: 110
Size 12:Length: 73-100 Waist: 83-97 Hip: 115
Size 14:Length: 73-101 Waist: 88-102 Hip: 120
Size 16:Length: 73-102 Waist: 93-107 Hip: 125
Size 18:Length: 73-103 Waist: 98-112 Hip: 130

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30°.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Organic Cotton Short Sleeve Flare Dress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Short Sleeve Flare Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Short Sleeve Flare Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.