Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango

Product code: 396511

Nomads »


List price

54.95
Now £38.50
You save 16.45 (30%)


Product Description

The Nomads pocket jumper brings a glorious mango orange to any outfit to keep you looking as bright as the spring/summer sun. Wear this with some jeans for an outfit full of charm and bright, positive energy. This jumper uses luxuriously soft organic cotton that keeps you feeling comfy without breaking a sweat when the heat gets cranked up this summer. The front features some pockets for added comfort; keeping you comfy through those long summer evenings.

Made from organic cotton
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires machine woolwash - do not tumble dry

Small:Chest: 94 Length: 61
Medium:Chest: 104 Length: 63
Large:Chest: 114 Length: 65

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine Woolwash

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create beautiful high quality garments with ethical values. Founded in 1989 by Duncan and Vicky the company is based in North Cornwall however it was born from the love of India, it’s patterns, prints and vibrant culture. Artisan skills are a core element within the design process using traditional textile techniques consisting of handloom textiles and intricate embroidery detail, delivered by a small team creating contemporary wardrobe favourites. The company's fair trade policy, whether it by in the UK or overseas, constantly delivers the highest standard of ethical conduct. Constantly looking for new ways to improve relationships within the business.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.