Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango

Product code: 396511

Nomads »


List price

54.95
Now £38.50
You save 16.45 (30%)


Product Description

The Nomads pocket jumper brings a glorious mango orange to any outfit to keep you looking as bright as the spring/summer sun. Wear this with some jeans for an outfit full of charm and bright, positive energy. This jumper uses luxuriously soft organic cotton that keeps you feeling comfy without breaking a sweat when the heat gets cranked up this summer. The front features some pockets for added comfort; keeping you comfy through those long summer evenings.

Made from organic cotton
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires machine woolwash - do not tumble dry

Small:Chest: 94 Length: 61
Medium:Chest: 104 Length: 63
Large:Chest: 114 Length: 65

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine Woolwash

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Pocket Jumper - Mango.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.