Nomads Organic Cotton Foral Tunic Top - Cranberry

Product code: 376623

Nomads »


£47.95


Product Description

Combining both amazing comfort with a gorgeous aesthetic, this item from Nomads spins organic cotton into a beautiful top with a great shape. The design features a deep V neckline and a gathered waist, plus two handy pockets. The cranberry red colour is complemented by an intricate blue floral pattern that can bring your look to life; great to combine with a good pair of leggings or stretch trousers. The comfy cotton fabric is certified organic by GOTS standards and was made with care in India within a BAFTS certified fair trade environment.

Dimensions: Length approx. 83cm x Chest approx. 49cm x Waist approx. 44cm
100% organic cotton
Suitable for vegans
GOTS certified
Made in India
BAFTS fair trade certification
Packaged in biodegradable plastic
Wash 30 degrees

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Foral Tunic Top - Cranberry

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Foral Tunic Top - Cranberry.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.