Nomads Guava Tassle Earring

Product code: 427421

Nomads »


£11.95


Product Description

Each of these Nomads guava earrings has a batch of deep red tassels hanging from them perfect for adding a tiny touch of extra colour to your outfit. The tassels are wrapped at the top by minimal golden string and complemented by a set of small metal charms. The metal tone blends well with the red and is also completely free from nickel. This goes for the hooks as well. There is no nickel in this set of earrings.

One size
Nickel free
Made with mixed metals and cotton
Suitable for vegetarians and vegans

CARE INSTRUCTIONS: Wipe down with a dry, non-abrasive cloth. Keep away from moisture.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Guava Tassle Earring product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Guava Tassle Earring

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Guava Tassle Earring.

About Nomads

Nomads After returning from backpacking around India in the late 1980s with a trunk full of wonderful ethnic clothes, Duncan and Vicky wanted to head back and explore more. After discovering crafts at local markets and picking up gorgeous fabrics on their travels they were inspired to start up their own clothing company. Since then they have retained their values of fair trade and respect for people and the environment, at the same time producing beautiful, timeless and comfortable fashion.  

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £15.00 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.