Nomads Guava Plain Viscose Scarf

Product code: 427553

Nomads »


List price

14.95
Now £11.20
You save 3.75 (25%)


Product Description

Available in a soft guava tone, this gorgeous accessory from Nomads is just what your summertime wardrobe needs. The woven viscose has an open weave style, which adds a textured look to the scarf. This light scarf also has a row of stylish, twisted tassels that add a touch of chic to the scarfs look. Wear this in a French knot or simply let it cascade to bring some soft, light colour to an outfit this summertime.

Made with woven viscose
Suitable for vegetarians and vegans
Machine washable at 30 degrees
Do not tumble dry
Cool iron

Length: 172cm

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Guava Plain Viscose Scarf product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Guava Plain Viscose Scarf

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Guava Plain Viscose Scarf.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create beautiful high quality garments with ethical values. Founded in 1989 by Duncan and Vicky the company is based in North Cornwall however it was born from the love of India, it’s patterns, prints and vibrant culture. Artisan skills are a core element within the design process using traditional textile techniques consisting of handloom textiles and intricate embroidery detail, delivered by a small team creating contemporary wardrobe favourites. The company's fair trade policy, whether it by in the UK or overseas, constantly delivers the highest standard of ethical conduct. Constantly looking for new ways to improve relationships within the business.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £15.00 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.