Nomads Aubergine Pocket Top

Product code: 480122

Nomads »


£51.95


Product Description

This fair trade 100% organic cotton top is beautifully soft and sustainable. Featuring full length sleeves, a longer length and cute patch pockets making it perfect for layering over cord slim leg trousers and under knitwear.

Free from GMOs and AZO dyes. Fair trade and suitable for vegans.

Nomads create ethical fair trade clothing that celebrates natural fibres and traditional artisan techniques. They are committed to ethical trade and nurture long term relationships with their trusted fair trade suppliers and producers.

Length approx. 73cm
100% organic cotton

Made in India
Packaged in a recyclable and compostable cornstarch bag

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

30 Machine Wash, Do not tumble dry, Cool Iron.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Aubergine Pocket Top product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Aubergine Pocket Top

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Aubergine Pocket Top.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create beautiful high quality garments with ethical values. Founded in 1989 by Duncan and Vicky the company is based in North Cornwall however it was born from the love of India, it’s patterns, prints and vibrant culture. Artisan skills are a core element within the design process using traditional textile techniques consisting of handloom textiles and intricate embroidery detail, delivered by a small team creating contemporary wardrobe favourites. The company's fair trade policy, whether it by in the UK or overseas, constantly delivers the highest standard of ethical conduct. Constantly looking for new ways to improve relationships within the business.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.