Thought Tahiti Sarong Scarf

Product code: 395268

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


List price

29.90
Now £17.95
You save 11.95 (40%)


Product Description

Bring some colour to your outfit with this Tahiti sarong scarf from Thought; made with luxurious and sustainable bamboo fibre for extra comfort. The length makes this scarf really versatile. You can tie it up into a French knot, wear it as a sarong to shelter you from the heat, or just let it hang loose for that care-free look.

All Thought clothing is made with care by skilled garment workers based in China. They work under ethical conditions and earn a fair wage that helps to provide a safe, sustainable livelihood for them and their families. Thought regularly visit factories to ensure that employers are upholding a high standard of ethical workplace treatment at all times.

100% viscose derived from bamboo
Ethically made in China. Packaged in a biodegradable plastic bag.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Tahiti Sarong Scarf product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Tahiti Sarong Scarf

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Tahiti Sarong Scarf.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £15.00 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.