Thought Slate Enchanted Forest Tee

Product code: 406400

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


£39.90


Product Description

A beautiful relaxed fit bamboo and organic cotton long sleeved tee perfect for lounging or working out. The sustainably made top features a dropped hem and an exclusive hand-painted print that looks great paired with jeans or leggings for a casual weekend look. Made with azo-free dyes and Oeko-Tex standard 100 certified, this top is also suitable for vegans.

The enchanted forest tee is made with a blend of bamboo and organic cotton. Bamboo is an extremely sustainable material, growing incredibly fast and with minimal resources, and Thought uses a chemical closed loop method to produce bamboo fabric, which ensures no chemicals escape the process into the environment. The non-GM organic cotton used is certified by the Global Organic Textile Standard, and no harsh chemical pesticides or fertilisers are used to grow the cotton, which is much better for the soil and much safer for farmers.

Thought work closely with their factories in China to ensure products are made to the highest ethical standards. Today they still work with the first factories they did when the company was founded, and continue to create long term partnerships. Thought has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow, and ensure the conditions are always being met.

Front body length approx. 66cm
Back body length approx. 76cm
Size S/M chest measures 78cm.
70% viscose derived from bamboo, 30% GOTS certified organic cotton jersey.
Ethically made in China.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Wash at 30

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Slate Enchanted Forest Tee product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Slate Enchanted Forest Tee

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Slate Enchanted Forest Tee.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.