Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Navy

Product code: 395510

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


Product Description

Keep dry and stylish with a sustainable material with this Thought Jamie jacket. 100% of this jackets material is derived from recycled polyester that retains amazing showerproof qualities. The protective hood adds extra protection against April showers, plus the chunky zip keeps the jacket securely fastened and the side pockets provide extra comfort. The navy tone of the polyester makes it great for complementing your outfit. The colour is so versatile that you can layer this jacket over some warm spring/summer colours for a brilliant, stylish look. Suitable for vegans and Oeko-tex certified.

100% recycled polyester.
Made in China. Packaging is made from biodegradable plastic.


How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.


Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114


Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Navy product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Navy


There are currently no questions to display about Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Navy.


  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.