Thought Men's Organic Cotton Blade Shirt

Product code: 395378

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »


£49.90


Product Description

This Thoughtís Menís Organic shirt has a brilliant design that would blend well with a pair of shorts for a simple, yet stylish new look this spring/summer. Designed in-house by Thought, this shirt features an eye-catching propeller pattern against a deep shade of blade blue. This shirt uses 100% organic cotton, which will keep your body feeling cool and breathable; ideal on those extra hot days. Whether youíre strolling along the beach or kicking back at a house party, this shirt fits the part.

100% GOTS certified organic cotton
Made in China. Packaging made from biodegradable plastic

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30į. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Men's Organic Cotton Blade Shirt product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Men's Organic Cotton Blade Shirt

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Men's Organic Cotton Blade Shirt.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.