Thought Men's Hemp Yarn Dye Check Curtis Shirt

Product code: 395389

Thought »


List price

£49.90
Now £29.95
You save £19.95 (40%)


Product Description

Created in-house by the designers over at Thought, this Curtis shirt has tons of charm, with a striking yarn dye style. Versatile and stylish, this shirt can make just about any outfit look good. Pair these up with a seasonal pair of shorts or trying mixing it up with your existing wardrobe; giving your older clothes a new lease on life. You’ll keep comfy under the beating of the summer sun too, thanks to the comfortable blend of hemp and cotton. Negate the sweats and keep cool whatever you’re doing this spring/summer.

55% hemp, 45% GOTS certified organic cotton.
Made in China. Packaging made from biodegradable plastic.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30°. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Men's Hemp Yarn Dye Check Curtis Shirt product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Men's Hemp Yarn Dye Check Curtis Shirt

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Men's Hemp Yarn Dye Check Curtis Shirt.

About Thought

Thought Thought previously known as Braintree clothing, design Sustainable Contemporary pieces for both Women and Men made to be love-forever stylish classics. Thought have a conscious consideration towards the environment highlighting the utmost importance in sustainability within fashion. Their aim is to provide pieces that are effortless in style, flattering in fit and garments that you could commit to wearing again and again with ease. Thought are proud supporters of ‘Slow Fashion’ which is why they design clothing which is intended to last, as the company mantra is “Wear me, love me, mend me, pass me on’. All fabrics are natural and organic from responsible sources and are free from harmful pesticides and chemicals, not only is this kinder for the environment but it also means that the garments are often softer and stronger. Thought now source and make all clothing themselves which helps reduce their Carbon footprint however  when they first started China was the go to place for the best quality fibres and fabrics. Strong relationships are at the heart of Thought as they continue to work with the same businesses as what they did at the start of the journey, this is important as all companies skills have grown together and continue to do so, ensuring the quality of all ethically produced garments.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.